thank you
Your email has been sent.
245 Willow Brook Rd 5,720 - 39,294 SF of Space Available in Freehold, NJ 07728

Highlights
- Ample parking available.
Features
Clear Height
28’
Column Spacing
40’ x 47’
Exterior Dock Doors
18
Standard Parking Spaces
165
All Available Spaces(2)
- Available
- Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
| Space | Size | Term | Rental Rate | Space Use | Build-Out | Available |
| 1st Floor - 1 | 5,731-19,123 SF | 5 Years | $15.95 /SF/YR $1.33 /SF/MO $171.68 /m²/YR $14.31 /m²/MO $25,418 /MO $305,012 /YR | Industrial | - | August 12, 2026 |
| 1st Floor - 2 | 5,720-20,171 SF | 5 Years | $15.95 /SF/YR $1.33 /SF/MO $171.68 /m²/YR $14.31 /m²/MO $26,811 /MO $321,727 /YR | Flex | - | August 12, 2026 |
1st Floor - 1
| Size |
| 5,731-19,123 SF |
| Term |
| 5 Years |
| Rental Rate |
| $15.95 /SF/YR $1.33 /SF/MO $171.68 /m²/YR $14.31 /m²/MO $25,418 /MO $305,012 /YR |
| Space Use |
| Industrial |
| Build-Out |
| - |
| Available |
| August 12, 2026 |
1st Floor - 2
| Size |
| 5,720-20,171 SF |
| Term |
| 5 Years |
| Rental Rate |
| $15.95 /SF/YR $1.33 /SF/MO $171.68 /m²/YR $14.31 /m²/MO $26,811 /MO $321,727 /YR |
| Space Use |
| Flex |
| Build-Out |
| - |
| Available |
| August 12, 2026 |
1st Floor - 1
| Size | 5,731-19,123 SF |
| Term | 5 Years |
| Rental Rate | $15.95 /SF/YR |
| Space Use | Industrial |
| Build-Out | - |
| Available | August 12, 2026 |
1st Floor - 2
| Size | 5,720-20,171 SF |
| Term | 5 Years |
| Rental Rate | $15.95 /SF/YR |
| Space Use | Flex |
| Build-Out | - |
| Available | August 12, 2026 |
Property Overview
Over 100,000 Sf, 1-story industrial building within M-1 zoning.
Distribution Facility Facts
Building Size
100,714 SF
Lot Size
13.46 AC
Year Built
2025
Construction
Reinforced Concrete
Sprinkler System
ESFR
Zoning
M-1 - Manufacturing
1 1
Fairly walkable
40/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100
1 of 6
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
245 Willow Brook Rd
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.